Sermons

All sermons are by Rev. Michael Huebner unless noted. MP3 files are played by browser's default audio player.

 

2019 Sermons

July 14 5th Sunday after Pentecost Galations 3:23-4:7
July 07 4th Sunday after Pentecost Galations 2:15-21
June 30 3rd Sunday after Pentecost (Sem Student, Kory Kroonblawd) Galations 1:11-24
June 23 2nd Sunday after Pentecost Galations 1:1-12
June 16 Holy Trinity Sunday Revelation 22
June 09 Pentecost Revelation 21
June 02 Ascension of our Lord Sunday Revelation 19
May 26 6th Sunday of Easter Revelation 13
May 19 5th Sunday of Easter Revelation 10
May 12 4th Sunday of Easter Revelation 7:9-17
May 05 3rd Sunday of Easter Revelation 5:1-14
April 28 2nd Sunday of Easter Revelation 1:4-18
April 21 Easter Isaiah 65:17-25
April 20 Holy Saturday Jobe 19:23-27
April 14 Palm Sunday Genesis 49:8-12
April 07 5th Sunday of Lent Isaiah 43:16-21
April 03 4th Midweek in Lent Ezekiel 36:24-38
March 31 4th Sunday of Lent Isaiah 12:1-6
March 27 3rd Midweek in Lent (Rev. Mark Stenbeck) The Lord's Prayer
March 24 3rd Sunday of Lent Ezekiel 33:7-20
March 20 2nd Midweek in Lent 1 John 4:10
March 17 2nd Sunday of Lent Jeremiah 26:8-15
March 13 1st Midweek in Lent Deuteronomy 4:1-14
March 10 1st Sunday of Lent Deuterononmy 26:1-11
March 06 Ash Wednesday Joel 2:12-19
March 03 Transfiguration of Our Lord (Rev. MarkStenbeck) Luke 9:28-36
February 24 7th Sunday after Epiphany (Rev. Mark Stenbeck) Matthew 11:28-30
February 17 6th Sunday after Epiphany Genesis 45:3-15
February 10 5th Sunday after Epiphany 1 Corinthians 15:12-20
February 03 4th Sunday after Epiphany Isaiah 6:1-13
January 27 3rd Sunday after Epiphany Jeremiah 1:4-10
January 20 2nd Sunday after Epiphany Isaiah 62:1-5
January 13 The Baptism of Our Lord Isaiah 43:1-7
January 06 Epiphany of Our Lord Isaiah 60:1-6


2018 Sermons

December 30 1st Sunday after Christmas
December 25 Christmas Day Service (Rev. Mark Stenbeck) John 1:1-14
December 24 Christmas Eve Service Luke 2:1-20
December 23 4th Sunday in Advent Micah 5:2-5a
December 16 3rd Sunday in Advent Zephaniah 3:14-20
December 12 2nd Midweek Advent Service The 3 Estates - Church
December 09 2nd Sunday in Advent Phillipians 1:2-11
December 05

1st Midweek Advent Service

The 3 Estates - Household
December 02

1st Sunday in Advent

1 Thessalonians 3:9-13
November 25

Last Sunday of the Church Year

Hebrews 13:1-17
November 18

26th Sunday after Pentecost

Hebrews 10:11-25
November 11

25th Sunday after Pentecost

Hebrews 11:17-12:3
November 04

All Saints Day

Hebrews 11:1-16
October 28

Reformation Day (Rev. Mark Stenbeck)

Romans 3:19-28
October 21

22nd Sunday after Pentecost (Rev. Mark Stenbeck)

October 14

21th Sunday after Pentecost

(Rev. Wayne Schroeder) [POBLO Ambassador]

Matthew 2:2
October 07 20th Sunday after Pentecost Hebrews 9:11-28
September 30 19th Sunday after Pentecost (Rev. Mark Stenbeck) James 5:1-20
September 23 18th Sunday after Pentecost Hebrews 4:1-16
September 16 17th Sunday after Pentecost Hebrews 3:12-19
September 09 16th Sunday after Pentecost Hebrews 2:1-18
September 02 15th Sunday after Pentecost Ephesians 6:10-20
August 26 14th Sunday after Pentecost Ephesians 5:22-33
August 19 13th Sunday after Pentecost Ephesians 5:6-21
August 12 12th Sunday after Pentecost Ephesians 4:17-5:12
August 05 11th Sunday after Pentecost (Rev. Brad Bowlds) Exodus 16:2-15
July 27 10th Sunday after Pentecost Ephesians 2:14-21
July 22 9th Sunday after Pentecost Ephesians 2:11-22
July 15 8th Sunday after Pentecost Ephesians 1:3-14
July 08 7th Sunday after Pentecost 2 Corinthians 12:1-10
July 01 6th Sunday after Pentecost 2 Corinthians 8:1-9, 13-15
June 24 5th Sunday after Pentecost 2 Corinthians 6:1-13
June 17 4th Sunday after Pentecost 2 Corinthians 5:1-17
June 10 3rd Sunday after Pentecost 2 Corinthians 4:13-5:1
June 03 2nd Sunday after Pentecost 2 Corinthians 4:5-12
May 27 Trinity Sunday (Rev. Mark Stenbeck) John 3:1-17
May 20 Pentecost Acts 2:2-21
May 13 Ascension of Our Lord Sunday 1 John 5:9-15
May 06 6th Sunday of Easter 1 John 5:1-8
April 29 5th Sunday of Easter 1 John 4:1-21
April 22 Good Shepherd Sunday 1 John 3:16-24
April 15 3rd Sunday of Easter 1 John 3:1-7
April 08 2nd Sunday of Easter 1 John 1:1-2:22
April 01 Easter Isaiah 25:6-9
March 31 Easter Vigil Hebrew 4:14-16, Genesis 6-8
March 30 Good Friday Psalm 22:1-31
March 29 Maundy Thursday Psalm 116:12-19
March 25 Palm Sunday Zechariah 9:9-12
March 18 5th Sunday in Lent Jeremiah 31:31-34
March 14 4th Midweek Lenten Service
March 11 4th Sunday in Lent Numbers 21:4-9
March 04 3rd Sunday in Lent Exodus 20:1-17
February 25 2nd Sunday in Lent Genesis 17:1-7, 15-16
February 21 1st Midweek Lenten Service
February 18 1st Sunday in Lent Genesis 22:1-18

February 14

Ash Wednesday Genesis 3:8-19

February 11

The Transfiguration of Our Lord 2 Kings 2:1-12

February 04

5th Sunday after Epiphany Isaiah 40:21-31

Jan 28 A & B

4th Sunday after Epiphany (in two sections) Deuteronomy 18:15-20

January 21

3rd Sunday after Epiphany 1 Samuel 3:1-20

January 14

The Baptism of Our Lord Genesis 1:1-5

January 07

1st Sunday after Epiphany (Chaplain John Hallock) Matthew 2:1-12

 

© 2019 Our Redeemer Lutheran Church
Connected Sound - Websites for the Barbershop Community