Sermons

All sermons are by Rev. Michael Huebner unless noted. MP3 files are played by browser's default audio player.

 

2019 Sermons

January 13 The Baptism of Our Lord Isaiah 43:1-7
January 06 Epiphany of Our Lord Isaiah 60:1-6


2018 Sermons

December 30 1st Sunday after Christmas
December 25 Christmas Day Service (Rev. Mark Stenbeck) John 1:1-14
December 24 Christmas Eve Service Luke 2:1-20
December 23 4th Sunday in Advent Micah 5:2-5a
December 16 3rd Sunday in Advent Zephaniah 3:14-20
December 12 2nd Midweek Advent Service The 3 Estates - Church
December 09 2nd Sunday in Advent Phillipians 1:2-11
December 05

1st Midweek Advent Service

The 3 Estates - Household
December 02

1st Sunday in Advent

1 Thessalonians 3:9-13
November 25

Last Sunday of the Church Year

Hebrews 13:1-17
November 18

26th Sunday after Pentecost

Hebrews 10:11-25
November 11

25th Sunday after Pentecost

Hebrews 11:17-12:3
November 04

All Saints Day

Hebrews 11:1-16
October 28

Reformation Day (Rev. Mark Stenbeck)

Romans 3:19-28
October 21

22nd Sunday after Pentecost (Rev. Mark Stenbeck)

October 14

21th Sunday after Pentecost

(Rev. Wayne Schroeder) [POBLO Ambassador]

Matthew 2:2
October 07 20th Sunday after Pentecost Hebrews 9:11-28
September 30 19th Sunday after Pentecost (Rev. Mark Stenbeck) James 5:1-20
September 23 18th Sunday after Pentecost Hebrews 4:1-16
September 16 17th Sunday after Pentecost Hebrews 3:12-19
September 09 16th Sunday after Pentecost Hebrews 2:1-18
September 02 15th Sunday after Pentecost Ephesians 6:10-20
August 26 14th Sunday after Pentecost Ephesians 5:22-33
August 19 13th Sunday after Pentecost Ephesians 5:6-21
August 12 12th Sunday after Pentecost Ephesians 4:17-5:12
August 05 11th Sunday after Pentecost (Rev. Brad Bowlds) Exodus 16:2-15
July 27 10th Sunday after Pentecost Ephesians 2:14-21
July 22 9th Sunday after Pentecost Ephesians 2:11-22
July 15 8th Sunday after Pentecost Ephesians 1:3-14
July 08 7th Sunday after Pentecost 2 Corinthians 12:1-10
July 01 6th Sunday after Pentecost 2 Corinthians 8:1-9, 13-15
June 24 5th Sunday after Pentecost 2 Corinthians 6:1-13
June 17 4th Sunday after Pentecost 2 Corinthians 5:1-17
June 10 3rd Sunday after Pentecost 2 Corinthians 4:13-5:1
June 03 2nd Sunday after Pentecost 2 Corinthians 4:5-12
May 27 Trinity Sunday (Rev. Mark Stenbeck) John 3:1-17
May 20 Pentecost Acts 2:2-21
May 13 Ascension of Our Lord Sunday 1 John 5:9-15
May 06 6th Sunday of Easter 1 John 5:1-8
April 29 5th Sunday of Easter 1 John 4:1-21
April 22 Good Shepherd Sunday 1 John 3:16-24
April 15 3rd Sunday of Easter 1 John 3:1-7
April 08 2nd Sunday of Easter 1 John 1:1-2:22
April 01 Easter Isaiah 25:6-9
March 31 Easter Vigil Hebrew 4:14-16, Genesis 6-8
March 30 Good Friday Psalm 22:1-31
March 29 Maundy Thursday Psalm 116:12-19
March 25 Palm Sunday Zechariah 9:9-12
March 18 5th Sunday in Lent Jeremiah 31:31-34
March 14 4th Midweek Lenten Service
March 11 4th Sunday in Lent Numbers 21:4-9
March 04 3rd Sunday in Lent Exodus 20:1-17
February 25 2nd Sunday in Lent Genesis 17:1-7, 15-16
February 21 1st Midweek Lenten Service
February 18 1st Sunday in Lent Genesis 22:1-18

February 14

Ash Wednesday Genesis 3:8-19

February 11

The Transfiguration of Our Lord 2 Kings 2:1-12

February 04

5th Sunday after Epiphany Isaiah 40:21-31

Jan 28 A & B

4th Sunday after Epiphany (in two sections) Deuteronomy 18:15-20

January 21

3rd Sunday after Epiphany 1 Samuel 3:1-20

January 14

The Baptism of Our Lord Genesis 1:1-5

January 07

1st Sunday after Epiphany (Chaplain John Hallock) Matthew 2:1-12

 

© 2019 Our Redeemer Lutheran Church
Connected Sound - Websites for the Barbershop Community