Sermons

All sermons are by Rev. Michael Huebner unless noted. MP3 files are played by browser's default audio player.

 

2018 Sermons

January 21

3rd Sunday after Epiphany 1 Samuel 3:1-20

January 14

The Baptism of Our Lord Genesis 1:1-5

January 07

1st Sunday after Epiphany (Chaplain John Hallock) Matthew 2:1-12

 

2017 Sermons

December 31

1st Sunday after Christmas (Chaplain John Hallock) Luke 2:22-40

December 25

Christmas Day Service Isaiah 52:7-10

December 24

Christmas Eve Service Isaiah 9:2-7

December 24

4th Sunday of Advent Romans 16:25-27

December 20

3rd Midweek Advent Service The Government

December 17

3rd Sunday of Advent Isaiah 61:1-4, 8-11

December 13

2nd Midweek Advent Service The Church

December 10

2nd Sunday of Advent Isaiah 40:1-11

December 06

1st Midweek Advent Service The Family

December 03

1st Sunday of Advent Isaiah 64:1-9

November 26

25th Sunday after Pentecost

November 19

24th Sunday after Pentecost 1 Thessalonians 4:13-18

November 12

23rd Sunday after Pentecost 1 Thessalonians 4:1-12

November 05

All Saints Day 1 Thessalonians 2:1-13

Reformation

Joint Reformation Service (Rev. Curtis Peters)

October 29

Day of Reformation Romans 3:19-28

October 22

20th Sunday after Pentecost

October 15

19th Sunday after Pentecost Philippians 4:4-13

October 08

18th Sunday after Pentecost Philippians 3:

October 01

17th Sunday after Pentecost Philippians 2:1-18

September 24

16th Sunday after Pentecost Philippians 1:12-14, 19-30

September 17

15th Sunday after Pentecost Romans 14:1-12

September 03

13th Sunday after Pentecost Romans 12:9-21

August 27

12th Sunday after Pentecost Romans 11:33-12:8

August 20

11th Sunday after Pentecost Romans 11

August 13

10th Sunday after Pentecost Romans 10:5-17

August 06

9th Sunday after Pentecost Matthew 14:13-21

July 30

8th Sunday after Pentecost Romans 5:18-39

July 23

7th Sunday after Pentecost Romans 8:6

July 09

5th Sunday after Pentecost Romans 6:17

July 02

4th Sunday after Pentecost Romans 5:8

June 25

3rd Sunday after Pentecost Romans 4:16

June 18

2nd Sunday after Pentecost Matthew 7:15-29

June 11

Holy Trinity Sunday Acts 2:22-36

June 04

Day of Pentecost (Reverend Lohn Johnson) John 7:37-39

May 28

Ascension of Our Lord (Chaplain John Hallock) Luke 24:44-53

May 21

Sixth Sunday of Easter John 14:15-21

May 14

Fifth Sunday of Easter John 14:1-14

May 07

Fourth Sunday of Easter John 10:1-10
April 30 Third Sunday of Easter Luke 24:13-35
April 23 Second Sunday of Easter John 20:19-31
April 16 Easter Sunday Matthew 28:1-10
April 15 Easter Vigil John 20:1-18
April 14 Good Friday John 19:16b-42
April 13 Maundy Thursday Matthew 26:17-30
April 09 Palm Sunday John 12:12-19
April 05 5th Midweek Lenten Service Matthew 16:13-20
April 02 5th Sunday in Lent John 11:1-53
March 29 4th Midweek Lenten Service John 3:1-21
March 26 4th Sunday in Lent John 9
March 22 3rd Midweek Lenten Service
March 19 3rd Sunday in Lent John 4:5-26
March 15 2nd Midweek Lenten Service John 5:19-29
March 12 2nd Sunday in Lent John 3:1-17
March 08 1st Midweek Lenten Service
March 05 1st Sunday in Lent Matthew 4:1-11
March 01 Ash Wednesday Matthew 6:1-21
February 26 Transfiguration of our Lord (Chaplain John Hallock) Matthew 17:1-9
February 12 6th Sunday after Epiphany Matthew 5:21-37
February 05 5th Sunday after Epiphany Matthew 5:13-20
January 29 4th Sunday after Epiphany Matthew 5:1-12
January 22 3rd Sunday after Epiphany Mark 4:12-25
January 15 2nd Sunday after Epiphany John 1:21-42
January 08 Baptism of Our Lord Matthew 3:13-17
January 01 Epiphany Luke 2:21

© 2018 Our Redeemer Lutheran Church
Connected Sound - Websites for the Barbershop Community